Skip to product information
1 of 7

Sphere Diamond

3 Carat Marquise Tulip Cathedral Lab Grown Diamond Engagement Ring in Yellow Gold

3 Carat Marquise Tulip Cathedral Lab Grown Diamond Engagement Ring in Yellow Gold

Material

White Gold 18k
Yellow Gold 18k
Rose Gold 18k
Platinum

Product Details

  • Metal: White gold 18k/ Yellow gold 18k/ Rose gold 18k/ Platinum
  • Diamond type: Lab Grown Diamond
  • Carat: 0.3-10+ carats
  • Color: D/ E/ F/ G
  • Clarity: IF/ VVS1/ VVS2/ VS1/ VS2
  • Certification: IGI Certificate

Shipping & Delivery

  • Free Shipping
  • Delivered in Discreet Packaging
  • Professional Appraisal
  • Sphere Diamond Premium Silk Box
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • Lifetime Cleaning Service
  • Resize Service
  • FAQ

We've Got You Covered

Free Shipping Worldwide secure delivery
Free Lifetime Warranty Lifetime after-sales support
Lifetime Service Cleaning & professional care
Sphere Diamond Premium Silk Box Luxury packaging included
★★★★★
5.0 Rated Product

Loved by customers for its elegant design, brilliant diamond sparkle, and fine craftsmanship.

Verified Sphere Diamond Customer Review

Customer Review

Google Reviews

★★★★★ 5.0
Google review lab grown diamond ring from Sphere Diamond Bangkok
★★★★★

“After experiencing 5-6 jewellery stores with exceptional service, I thought it couldn’t get better and sure enough it did!! The staff at Sphere Diamond were nothing short of amazing, kind and so so patient with our questions on the quality of the jewellery. When we ended with our purchase, the overall experience was so overwhelmingly satisfying. The jewellery is absolutely stunning and so is the quality!! Would definitely recommend this as a go to jewellery shop❤️”

— Google Review
Google review lab grown diamond ring purchase experience Sphere Diamond Bangkok
★★★★★

“It was a wonderful experience purchasing a ring. The price was amazing, and the customer service was truly the best professional, attentive, and helpful every step of the way. I couldn’t be happier with my purchase and would highly recommend them to anyone looking for quality and exceptional service. 💍✨”

— Google Review
Google review custom lab grown diamond ring Sphere Diamond CentralWorld Bangkok
★★★★★

“Wonderful experience at Sphere Diamond. They delivered exactly what I wanted. Craftsmanship is beautiful. If you are in Bangkok and look for ring, this is the place.”

— Google Review
CentralWorld Bangkok IGI / GIA Certified Lifetime Warranty Free Delivery
Read Reviews on Google

3 Carat Marquise Tulip Cathedral Lab Grown Diamond Engagement Ring in Yellow Gold

Elegant and distinctive, the 3 Carat Marquise Tulip Cathedral Lab Grown Diamond Engagement Ring by Sphere Diamond showcases an elongated marquise-shaped lab grown diamond in a sculptural tulip-inspired setting. Crafted in yellow gold, the design combines a graceful cathedral profile with delicate petal-like details that beautifully frame the center diamond.

The 3 carat marquise diamond creates an elongated silhouette with two elegant pointed ends, offering impressive finger coverage while maintaining a refined appearance. From the side, the tulip-inspired basket rises naturally from the cathedral shoulders, creating a distinctive architectural profile and allowing the center diamond to remain the focus of the ring.

3 Carat Marquise Lab Grown Diamond

The marquise shape is known for its elongated proportions and distinctive pointed silhouette. A 3 carat marquise lab grown diamond creates strong visual presence on the hand and is an elegant alternative to traditional round or oval engagement rings.

Tulip-Inspired Diamond Setting

Viewed from the side, the setting features graceful petal-inspired elements that rise toward the marquise center diamond. The tulip setting adds a romantic design detail while creating an elegant profile from multiple viewing angles.

Cathedral Engagement Ring Setting

The cathedral-style shoulders sweep upward toward the center setting, visually connecting the yellow gold band with the marquise diamond. This classic structure gives the ring an elegant transition from the band to the center stone while emphasizing the height and presence of the diamond.

Yellow Gold Engagement Ring

The warm tone of yellow gold creates a sophisticated contrast with the bright appearance of the marquise lab grown diamond. The polished band keeps the design refined and allows the center diamond and sculptural tulip setting to remain the main focal points.

Product Highlights

  • 3 carat marquise-shaped lab grown diamond
  • Tulip-inspired center setting
  • Cathedral-style shoulders
  • Yellow gold setting
  • Elegant polished band
  • Elongated marquise silhouette with impressive finger coverage
  • Distinctive side profile inspired by flower petals
  • Suitable for engagements, proposals and milestone celebrations
  • Selected diamond specifications and ring details can be customized

Marquise Lab Grown Diamond Engagement Ring in Bangkok

For those searching for a 3 carat lab grown diamond ring, marquise engagement ring in Bangkok, lab grown diamond engagement ring Bangkok, yellow gold engagement ring, tulip setting engagement ring or lab grown diamond Bangkok Thailand, this Sphere Diamond design combines a distinctive diamond shape with an elegant floral-inspired setting.

Custom Made Lab Grown Diamond Engagement Ring in Bangkok

Sphere Diamond specializes in custom made lab grown diamond engagement rings in Bangkok. Select your preferred diamond size and specifications, ring size and available precious metal options to create an engagement ring suited to your individual preferences.

Visit Sphere Diamond at CentralWorld Bangkok to compare lab grown diamonds, explore different diamond shapes and carat sizes, try on engagement ring styles and discuss a custom engagement ring with our jewelry team.

Contact Diamond Specialist

DEFGHIJ
View full details

Signature Collection

Inspired by timeless strength and elegance of the Eiffel-Tower, a symbol of enduring love at the heart of Paris, Meticulously crafted to cradle your diamond with grace, and illuminate every moment of your love story

Discover our Signature

Product Questions

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the diamond IGI or GIA certified?

Yes.

Sphere Diamond lab-grown diamonds are IGI certified, while natural diamonds are GIA certified. Each certificate verifies the diamond’s cut, color, clarity, and carat weight for complete transparency and confidence.

Can I customize the center diamond?

Absolutely.

You can personalize the diamond shape, carat size, color, clarity, and metal type to create a ring that reflects your personal love story.

How long does production take?

Most new custom-made rings require approximately 7–14 business days, depending on the design and diamond selection. Ready-to-wear pieces may be available immediately.

Do you offer resizing?

Yes.

We offer ring resizing services to ensure the perfect fit. Our team will guide you through sizing before and after purchase if needed.

Is this ring available in Platinum?

Yes.

This design can be crafted in Platinum 950, 18K White Gold, 18K Yellow Gold, or 18K Rose Gold.

Can I view the ring in person at CentralWorld?

Yes.

You are welcome to visit our official boutique at CentralWorld Bangkok for a private consultation and to experience the ring in person.

Do you provide worldwide shipping?

Yes.

We offer secure worldwide shipping with careful packaging and full insurance coverage for selected destinations.

What is the warranty policy?

All Sphere Diamond jewelry comes with lifetime after-sales service support, including cleaning, inspection, and professional care recommendations. Warranty terms may vary depending on the product type and customization.